logo
Latest News  
 
MUSIC  

Date & Venue

Event

Individual/ Group

Name/Team

Class

Achievements

19TH April 2018

DAV Public School,

Ashok Vihar, Delhi

Bhajan Solo

Individual

Sushan Mitra

VII

III

26TH April 2018

K.R. Mangalam, World School, Vaishali

Our Lost Pride-The Tribe

Group

Harsha

Anubhooti

Ankita Rai

Radhika Khemka

Shruti Godbole

Harman Kaur

Kusha Sharma

Lakshita Jayal

X

X

IX

IX

IX

IX

IX

VIII

III

 

27TH April 2018

K.R. Mangalam, World School, Vaishali

Sanskrit Qawwali

Group

Diya Suri

Pawani

Vrinda

Sanchika

Shruti

Pragati

Shriya

Rishika

Naitik

Krish

VIII

VIII

VIII

VIII

VIII

VIII

VIII

VIII

VII

VIII

III

27TH July 2018

GD Goenka Public School, Karkardooma, Delhi

Sanskrit Qawwali

Group

Naitik Soni

Sushan Mitra

Shaurya Pathak

Bhrigu Tayal

Arsh Veer Singh

Vansh Gupta

Harsh Goel

Nandini Singh

Ritika Kakkar

VII

VII

VII

IX

IX

IX

X

X

X

 

I

16h August 2018

Bhai Parmanand Vidya Mandir

Zonal Junior Primary Patriotic Songh

Group

Dhwani Wason

Pavki Gupta

Agrima Gupta

Aadhya Katvayani

Vidisha Chawla

Asita

Poorvi Gupta

Lavanya Sharma

Reet  Sachdeva

Sophia Siddqui

Samridhi Singh

Anushka

Anwesha Nayal

Khushi

Naina Semwal

Arna Sharma

Kalash Jain

Saanvi Mangal

Naisha Jain

Dolsee Bansal

IV

IV

III

V

IV

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

IV

V

III

V

IV

IV

V

IV

V

I

21st August 2018  GGSSS, Bhola Nath Nagar

Senior Classical Solo Vocal (Zonal)

Individual

Keshav Soni

XI

I

21st August 2018   GGSSS, Bhola Nath Nagar

Light Vocal Solo (Zonal)

Individual

Trayambak Chaturvedi

VII

II

21st August

GGSSS Bhola Nath Nagar

Zonal Classical Solo

Individual

Sushan Mitra

VII

I

21st August

GGSSS Bhola Nath Nagar

Zonal Light Vocal Solo

Individual

Nandini Singh

X

I

21st August

GGSSS Bhola Nath Nagar

Semi Classical Solo

Individual

Shreeya Sharma

XI

II

24th August

Bhai Parmanand School

Qawwali

Group

Shreeya Sharma

Vrinda Sharma

Sanchika Khandelwal

Diya Suri

Rishika Jain

Aarohi Jain

Akshara Jain

Prachi Gupta

Yashika

XI

VIII

VIII

VIII

VIII

VI

VI

VI

VI

III

24th August 2018  Bhai Parmanand Vidya Mandir

Qawwali

Group

Aman Singh

Vansh Rustagi

Aarsh Veer Singh

Raagansh Kaushik

Navkar Jain

Bhrigu Tayal

Arpit

Sarthak Kumar Vats

Shaurya Gupta

Trayambak Chaturvedi

Keshav Soni

Naitik Soni

Kshitiz Dubey

Vansh Gupta

Ashmit

Aryaman

XI

X

IX

XI

IX

IX
IX
X

VII

VII

XI

VII

XI

IX

XI

VI

III

29th August

Bhai Parmanand School

Qawwali

Group

Khushi Arora

Pushti Gupta

Anushka Sharma

Bhavya Mishra

Ishita Aggarwal

Sarmeshtha Dutta

Paridhi Sharma

Kanak Rani

Naynika Poddar

Muskan Khanna

Suhani Sharma

XII

VIII

VII

XI

XII

XI

XII

VII

XI

VII

VIII

III

 

 

29th August

Bhai Parmanand School

 

 

Zonal Group Folk Dance

 

 

Group

 

Mehak Bansal

Anjela

Surbhi Goel

Kushi

Srishti Gupta

Yasha

Anubhooti

Sneha

Harsha

Samaira

Radhika Khemka

Shruti

Muskan Khanna

Lakshita Jayal

Kusha

Venissa Rout

Nerissa Rout

Ishanvi

Lavanya

XII

XII

XI

XI

XI

XI

X

X

X

X

IX

IX

VII

VIII

IX

XII

VI

VI

VIII

 

 

I