logo
Latest News  
  • DAV OLYMPAID Registration Open For Science Class 8th. Details available at davcae.net.in
  • "Mahatama Hansraj Day" Celebrated on 15th November 2014. Details available at davcmc.net.in
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sreshtha Vihar Delhi

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sreshtha Vihar Delhi

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sreshtha Vihar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sreshtha Vihar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sreshtha Vihar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sreshtha Vihar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sreshtha Vihar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SRESHTHA VIHAR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SRESHTHA VIHAR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SRESHTHA VIHAR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SRESHTHA VIHAR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SRESHTHA VIHAR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SRESHTHA VIHAR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
About Our School

D.A.V. Sreshtha Vihar was established in 1989 and since then it has been training the flame of D.A.V. Read More

Principal's Message

Education is the most important learning in a man’s life. An educated man is never a failure Read More

Happy Birthday

29/11/2010
Name : MANNAT AHUJA
Father Name : MANOJ AHUJA
Mother Name : RITIKA AHUJA
Class :PS | Section : C

01/12/2009
Name : ADITYA TOMAR
Father Name : RAVINDER TOMAR
Mother Name : KAVITA TOMAR
Class :PS | Section : D

29/11/2010
Name : ANVESHA
Father Name : BIBHUTI GAURAV
Mother Name : LALITA KUMARI SINGH
Class :PS | Section : F

29/11/2009
Name : LIZA GAUTAM
Father Name : VIJAY MOHAN GAUTAM
Mother Name : RAJNI GAUTAM
Class :PS | Section : F

02/12/2009
Name : AARAV
Father Name : PUNEET AGGARWAL
Mother Name : REEMA AGGARWAL
Class :PP | Section : A

30/11/2009
Name : AARAV MITTAL
Father Name : VARUN MITTAL
Mother Name : PRACHI MITTAL
Class :PP | Section : B

28/11/2009
Name : NAYANA N
Father Name : PRAKASH K N
Mother Name : DHANALAKSHMI M
Class :PP | Section : B

30/11/2009
Name : VANSH KUMAR
Father Name : SUBHASH SINGH
Mother Name : INDU DEVI
Class :PP | Section : B

01/12/2009
Name : AADYA SHARMA
Father Name : ASHUTOSH SHARMA
Mother Name : POONAM SHARMA
Class :PP | Section : C

30/11/2009
Name : LAVANYA JAIKAR
Father Name : MUKESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SEEMA RANI
Class :PP | Section : E

30/11/2009
Name : ADHYAN JAIN
Father Name : SOURABH JAIN
Mother Name : DEEPIKA JAIN
Class :PP | Section : F

28/11/2008
Name : TANVEER TOMER
Father Name : ROHIT TOMER
Mother Name : SUNITA TOMER
Class :1 | Section : C

29/11/2008
Name : ANIKA BUDHIRAJA
Father Name : SANJAY BUDHIRAJA
Mother Name : RACHNA BUDHIRAJA
Class :1 | Section : D

30/11/2008
Name : DHANISHA KHANDELWAL
Father Name : ANKIT KHANDELWAL
Mother Name : SHWETA GUPTA
Class :1 | Section : F

29/11/2007
Name : DEVYAN
Father Name : GAUTAM KUMAR
Mother Name : ANJU KUMARI
Class :2 | Section : B

02/12/2007
Name : MAHI
Father Name : ANIKIT KUMAR
Mother Name : SAPNA
Class :2 | Section : B

29/11/2006
Name : TANISHKA SHARMA
Father Name : DEVENDER DUTT SHARMA
Mother Name : HEM LATA SHARMA
Class :2 | Section : B

28/11/2007
Name : SHUBHI GOEL
Father Name : SUNDEEP GUPTA
Mother Name : DEEP SHIKHA GUPTA
Class :2 | Section : C

02/12/2006
Name : CHARMI BHOLA
Father Name : PANKAJ BHOLA
Mother Name : RAKHI BHOLA
Class :3 | Section : A

29/11/2006
Name : SAKSHAM AGRAWAL
Father Name : SAMIR AGRAWAL
Mother Name : PARUL AGRAWAL
Class :3 | Section : A

28/11/2006
Name : SWASTIKA GAUTAM
Father Name : VINAY KUMAR
Mother Name : POONAM
Class :3 | Section : A

01/12/2007
Name : AKSHARA GUPTA
Father Name : AKASH GUPTA
Mother Name : SHWETA GUPTA
Class :3 | Section : B

02/12/2006
Name : HIRDEY KUMAR
Father Name : AIT SINGH
Mother Name : REKHA
Class :3 | Section : C

02/12/2007
Name : PRACHI BUDHIRAJA
Father Name : DEEPAK BUDHIRAJA
Mother Name : HARSHI
Class :3 | Section : C

01/12/2007
Name : RIDDHI GUPTA
Father Name : SANDEEP GUPTA
Mother Name : SANGITA GUPTA
Class :3 | Section : C

02/12/2007
Name : AYUSHMAAN BHATNAGAR
Father Name : ASHUTOSH BHATNAGAR
Mother Name : ANJALI BHATNAGAR
Class :3 | Section : E

29/11/2006
Name : SIYA GUPTA
Father Name : GAGAN GUPTA
Mother Name : RAJNI GUPTA
Class :3 | Section : E

29/11/2004
Name : KARTIK BUDHIRAJA
Father Name : GULSHAN BUIDHIRAJA
Mother Name : RAJNI BUDHIRAJA
Class :4 | Section : A

01/12/2006
Name : AARUSHI TICKU
Father Name : ASHWIN TICKU
Mother Name : VANDANA TICKU
Class :4 | Section : C

30/11/2004
Name : KESHIKA JINDAL
Father Name : SJITENDER JINDAL
Mother Name : GEETA JINDAL
Class :4 | Section : C

01/12/2006
Name : PRAKHAR
Father Name : NA
Mother Name : YOGITA
Class :4 | Section : C

30/11/2004
Name : KUSH GUPTA
Father Name : AJAY GUPTA
Mother Name : CHAMMA GUPTA
Class :4 | Section : D

29/11/2005
Name : PRATUL NIMORE
Father Name : MANISH KR NIMORE
Mother Name : SHILPA
Class :4 | Section : E

01/12/2004
Name : ADITYA SHARMA
Father Name : MANISH SHARMA
Mother Name : JYOTI SHARMA
Class :5 | Section : B

01/12/2004
Name : SIDDHARTH CHANDOK
Father Name : ASHWINI CHANDOK
Mother Name : MONIKA CHANDOK
Class :5 | Section : C

28/11/2003
Name : JANVI SAGAR
Father Name : RAVINDER KUMAR
Mother Name : SUDHA KUMAR
Class :5 | Section : D

28/11/2004
Name : VEA BHATI
Father Name : MANOJ BHATI
Mother Name : MANJU BHATI
Class :5 | Section : D

02/12/2005
Name : VEER BHATIA
Father Name : VIPIN BHATIA
Mother Name : NEHA BHATIA
Class :5 | Section : D

02/12/2003
Name : SIDDHANT JAIN
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR JAIN
Mother Name : SUNITA JAIN
Class :6 | Section : F

29/11/2000
Name : BHAVYA THAKUR
Father Name : SANJEEV THAKUR
Mother Name : SWAPNA THAKUR
Class :8 | Section : A

01/12/2001
Name : MANVI DHAWAN
Father Name : ATUL DHAWAN
Mother Name : CHHAVI DHAWAN
Class :8 | Section : E

02/12/2000
Name : RAGHAV GOEL
Father Name : NAVAL KISHORE GOEL
Mother Name : SONALI GOEL
Class :8 | Section : E

30/11/2000
Name : SAKSHI CHAUDHRY
Father Name : BRIJPAL SINGH
Mother Name : ABHILASHA
Class :9 | Section : D

29/11/1999
Name : RISHABH MAHAJAN
Father Name : INDER MAHAJAN
Mother Name : MOHINI MAHAJAN
Class :9 | Section : E

01/12/1999
Name : RADHIKA AGGARWAL
Father Name : PRAMOD AGGARWAL
Mother Name : RASHMI AGGARWAL
Class :10 | Section : C

01/12/1998
Name : ANSHUL WADHAWAN
Father Name : BRIJESH WADHAWAN
Mother Name : ANITA WADHAWAN
Class :11 | Section : A

02/12/1998
Name : MAYANK AHUJA
Father Name : OM PRAKASH AHUJA
Mother Name : SEEMA AHUJA
Class :11 | Section : A

29/11/1997
Name : SHREYA JAIN
Father Name : RAJEEV JAIN
Mother Name : MAMTA JAIN
Class :11 | Section : A

02/12/1998
Name : SIDDHARTH NAUTIYAL
Father Name : KISHAN NAUTIYAL
Mother Name : PARVATI NAUTIYAL
Class :11 | Section : B

28/11/1997
Name : TANYA BHATEJA
Father Name : SHYAM SUNDER BHATEJA
Mother Name : RITA BHATEJA
Class :11 | Section : D

28/11/1997
Name : SRISHTI SHARMA
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : SANDHYA SHARMA
Class :11 | Section : E

29/11/1997
Name : ARCHIT GARG
Father Name : SUMER CHAND GARG
Mother Name : SHALINI GARG
Class :12 | Section : D

30/11/1997
Name : ASHISH ARORA
Father Name : RAKESH ARORA
Mother Name : RENU ARORA
Class :12 | Section : F
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Schedule for Creativity Week being celebrated in school from 10 November 2014 to 15 November 2014

      Download
  • Blood Donation Drive - 10th NOV 2014 and 15th NOV 2014

      Download
  • Please refer to the link http://www.sreshtha.net/ for results of Effusion Techesta 2014

     
  • 29/10/2014 has been declared as a holiday for the students of all classes (from Pre-Nursery to class XII) on account of Chatt Puja.

     
  • Blood Donation Drive in the month of November 2014

      Download
  • PTM for Classes Pre School to XII on October 18, 2014

      Download
  • The official website for Effusion & Techesta 2014 - http://www.sreshtha.net/

    Last date for registration is 28th October 2014

     
  • Information about Student's Insurance Policy

      Download
  • Datesheet for Classes VI-XII for the exams to be held in the month of September 2014.

      Download
  • School stands winner at the World Education Awards 2014

      Download
  • List of selected and waiting students after 2nd draw of EWS candidates on 02.08.2014

      Download
  • LIST OF CANDIDATES SHORTLISTED FOR SECOND DRAW ON 2.8.2014 (EWS & DG CATEGORY)

      Download
  • PTM in July and List of Holidays in August 2014

      Download
  • Dhairya Sandhyana bags AIR 29 in JEE ADVANCE and NO.1 among girls in Delhi Region

      Download
  • CLASS X RESULT 2014

      Download
  • CLASS XII RESULT 2013-14

      Download
  • Third list of selected students for Admission to class PRE SCHOOL Session 2014-2015

      Download
  • LIST OF CANDIDATES ELIGIBLE FOR DRAW (PRE-SCHOOL 2014-2015) TO BE HELD ON 22.05.2014

      Download
  • DATE SHEET FOR FAs & CYCLE TEST to be held in the month of JULY 2014

      Download
  • Datesheet for Class 9 Improvement Exam II

      Download
  • LIST OF WAITING CANDIDATES THROUGH DRAW HELD ON 1/3/2014

      Download
  • NOTICE FOR PRE SCHOOL 2014-15

      Download
  • List of selected candidates through draw for Pre School Admission 2014-15

      Download
  • ADMISSION TO PRE SCHOOL 2014-15

      Download
  • Datesheet for Cycle Test for Classes 2nd to 5th

      Download
  • Change in School Timings from the Academic session 2014

      Download