logo
Latest News  
  • Mahatma Hansraj Day Celebrations on 22nd April 2015 Visit DAVCMC Website.
  • Transfer Certificate Software Available to all Schools.
  • Come and share your views. Intellectual Hub is ready for use
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sreshtha Vihar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sreshtha Vihar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

SRESHTHA VIHAR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV Public School

Sreshtha Vihar

DAV Public School

DAV Public School

Sreshtha Vihar

DAV Public School

DAV Public School

Sreshtha Vihar

DAV Public School

DAV Public School

Sreshtha Vihar

DAV Public School

DAV Public School

Sreshtha Vihar

DAV Public School

DAV Public School

Sreshtha Vihar

DAV Public School
About Our School

D.A.V. Sreshtha Vihar was established in 1989 and since then it has been training the flame of D.A.V. Read More

Principal's Message

Education is the most important learning in a man’s life. An educated man is never a failure Read More


 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

31/05/2010
Name : KHUSHI
Father Name : NAVIN KUMAR
Mother Name : POONAM SINGH
Class :PS | Section : C

30/05/2010
Name : VANSH BENIWAL
Father Name : ANAND
Mother Name : PINKI
Class :PS | Section : E

31/05/2009
Name : KARTIK CHAUDHARY
Father Name : VIKAS CHAUDHARY
Mother Name : RITU CHAUDHARY
Class :PP | Section : B

31/05/2009
Name : MAULIK KANDPAL
Father Name : SANJAY SHARMA
Mother Name : ANJALI SHARMA
Class :PP | Section : C

29/05/2009
Name : DEVIKA JAIN
Father Name : ASHEESH KUMAR JAIN
Mother Name : MUKTA JAIN
Class :PP | Section : D

28/05/2008
Name : SIDDHI AGGARWAL
Father Name : PANKAJ AGGARWAL
Mother Name : NIHARIKA AGGARWAL
Class :1 | Section : A

29/05/2008
Name : AYUSH SARASWAT
Father Name : PRADEEP SARASWAT
Mother Name : RAINU MISHRA
Class :1 | Section : C

28/05/2008
Name : HARSH
Father Name : ARVIND
Mother Name : RAMA
Class :1 | Section : D

28/05/2007
Name : RIDHAM
Father Name : LATE SH VINOD KUMAR
Mother Name : GEETA RANI
Class :2 | Section : E

31/05/2007
Name : NERISSA ROUT
Father Name : RANJIT KUMAR ROUT
Mother Name : NAMITA ROUT
Class :2 | Section : F

29/05/2006
Name : DAKSH DUA
Father Name : BRIJ BHUSHAN
Mother Name : PALAK
Class :3 | Section : C

31/05/2006
Name : SARTHAK AHUJA
Father Name : NAVEEN AHUJA
Mother Name : NISHA AHUJA
Class :3 | Section : F

01/06/2005
Name : KHRISH SINGH
Father Name : BRAJESH SINGH
Mother Name : SUNITA SINGH
Class :4 | Section : A

01/06/2006
Name : ANIKKA GUPTA
Father Name : SUMEET GUPTA
Mother Name : PRIYANKA GUPTA
Class :4 | Section : C

29/05/2005
Name : SAMARTH SHARMA
Father Name : DINESH SHARMA
Mother Name : SUMAN SHARMA
Class :4 | Section : D

31/05/2005
Name : VANSH SINGH
Father Name : VISHNU PRATAP SINGH
Mother Name : ANJALI SINGH
Class :4 | Section : D

31/05/2005
Name : VANSHIKA SINGH
Father Name : VISHNU PRATAP SINGH
Mother Name : ANJALI SINGH
Class :4 | Section : D

01/06/2005
Name : TANVI SINGHAL
Father Name : NITIN SINGHAL
Mother Name : NISHU SINGHAL
Class :5 | Section : D

29/05/2004
Name : SHIVAM GANESHAN
Father Name : KAMAL KISHORE
Mother Name : KRISHNA RANI
Class :5 | Section : F

01/06/2003
Name : DEBANJALI DEV ROY
Father Name : D DEV ROY
Mother Name : JAYANTI DEV ROY
Class :6 | Section : C

29/05/2003
Name : ANUSHKA GUPTA
Father Name : AMIT GUPTA
Mother Name : ANURADHA GUPTA
Class :6 | Section : D

01/06/2004
Name : KHUSHI VERMA
Father Name : PANKAJ VERMA
Mother Name : ASHA VERMA
Class :6 | Section : D

31/05/2003
Name : OM DEHLAN
Father Name : ANIL CHAUDHRY
Mother Name : PRATIBHA
Class :6 | Section : D

29/05/2003
Name : CHANDRIMA SARKAR
Father Name : CHIRABRATA SARKAR
Mother Name : RAKHI SARKAR
Class :6 | Section : E

31/05/2002
Name : SHUBHAM AGGARWAL
Father Name : RAVI GUPTA
Mother Name : SASHI GUPTA
Class :7 | Section : A

30/05/2002
Name : TISHA JAIN
Father Name : RAKESH JAIN
Mother Name : SONIA JAIN
Class :7 | Section : D

31/05/2002
Name : OM BAKSHI
Father Name : YOGESH BAKSHI
Mother Name : SUNITA BAKSHI
Class :7 | Section : E

28/05/2001
Name : KASHIKA SURI
Father Name : RAJAN SURI
Mother Name : SHIMPY SURI
Class :8 | Section : B

28/05/2001
Name : HARSHIT AGARWAL
Father Name : DEEPAK AGARWAL
Mother Name : POONAM AGARWAL
Class :8 | Section : F

01/06/2000
Name : PRAKRITI JAIN
Father Name : SANJAY JAIN
Mother Name : ANJU JAIN
Class :9 | Section : A

01/06/2000
Name : PEARL BANSAL
Father Name : PRAVEEN BANSAL
Mother Name : SUMAN BANSAL
Class :9 | Section : D

01/06/1999
Name : MANSI MALHOTRA
Father Name : RAJESH MALHOTRA
Mother Name : MEENU MALHOTRA
Class :10 | Section : A

30/05/1999
Name : PIYUSH TEWARI
Father Name : VIJAI KUMAR TEWARI
Mother Name : MAMTA TEWARI
Class :10 | Section : F

01/06/1998
Name : AYESHA SINHA
Father Name : SANJAY KR. SINHA
Mother Name : MONIKA SINHA
Class :11 | Section : A

30/05/1998
Name : HIMANSHI RAJNEESH BANKER
Father Name : RAJNISH BANKER
Mother Name : NEELIMA BANKER
Class :11 | Section : C

31/05/1999
Name : VAIBHAV KARAYAT
Father Name : PRAKASH SINGH KARAYAT
Mother Name : KAVITA KARAYAT
Class :11 | Section : C

01/06/1998
Name : AKASH BINDAL
Father Name : MANOJ GUPTA
Mother Name : ANJU BINDAL
Class :11 | Section : G

29/05/1997
Name : AKASH TOMAR
Father Name : SUDHIR TOMAR
Mother Name : UMESH TOMAR
Class :12 | Section : A

28/05/1997
Name : GARVIT GUPTA
Father Name : AJAY KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : RANJANA GUPTA
Class :12 | Section : B

31/05/1997
Name : DEVASHISH KAKKAR
Father Name : SANJAY KAKKAR
Mother Name : SUNITA KAKKAR
Class :12 | Section : E

28/05/1997
Name : GARVIT SHARMA
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : SAPNA SHARMA
Class :12 | Section : F

29/05/1997
Name : SURBHI GUPTA
Father Name : NEERAJ GUPTA
Mother Name : CHHAVI GUPTA
Class :12 | Section : G

28/05/1997
Name : RISHABH ARORA
Father Name : SANJAY ARORA
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI ARORA
Class :12 | Section : H

01/06/1997
Name : YASHASHVI AGGARWAL
Father Name : SANDEEP AGGARWAL
Mother Name : POOJA AGGARWAL
Class :12 | Section : H
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • List of overall toppers of Class XII - CBSE board results 2014-15

      Download
  • Sreshthas prove their mettle once again in CBSE board examination results 2014-15

      Download
  • Details regarding payment of fees for Class XI for the Session 2015-16

      Download
  • ADMISSION PROCESS FOR CLASS XI FOR SESSION 2015-16

      Download
  • Announcement of results for Classes Pre Nursery to XI

      Download
  • Orientation Programme for Class Pre School on 13 March 2015

      Download
  • List of Candidates in first waiting list for Pre -School Admission 2015-16 in General Category

    Verification of documents on 16 February 2015 at 9 am in the school.

      Download
  • Schedule of verification of documents of EWS category for Pre School Admission 2015-16

      Download
  • List of shortlisted candidates of EWS category for Pre School Admission 2015-16

      Download
  • DRAW FOR EWS/DG CATEGORY RESIDING WITHIN 1 KM FROM SCHOOL WILL BE HELD ON SATURDAY, 24TH JANUARY 2015 AT 10:00 AM IN THE SCHOOL PREMISES

      Download
  • List of shortlisted candidates for Pre School Admission 2015-16 and the schedule of verification of documents

      Download
  • Information about Student's Insurance Policy

      Download
  • School stands winner at the World Education Awards 2014

      Download
  • Dhairya Sandhyana bags AIR 29 in JEE ADVANCE and NO.1 among girls in Delhi Region

      Download
  • Change in School Timings from the Academic session 2014

      Download