logo
Latest News  
  • DAVCAE new portal available at Davcae.net.in
  • Samvaad Videos Available at 'DAVCMC Videos'
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sreshtha Vihar Delhi

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sreshtha Vihar Delhi

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sreshtha Vihar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sreshtha Vihar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sreshtha Vihar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sreshtha Vihar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sreshtha Vihar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sreshtha Vihar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Sreshtha Vihar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
About Our School

D.A.V. Sreshtha Vihar was established in 1989 and since then it has been training the flame of D.A.V. Read More

Principal's Message

Education is the most important learning in a man’s life. An educated man is never a failure Read More

Happy Birthday

24/09/2010
Name : SARANSH GOEL
Father Name : YOGESH GOEL
Mother Name : JYOTI GOEL
Class :PS | Section : A

21/09/2010
Name : PEEHU AGGARWAL
Father Name : HARIOM AGGARWAL
Mother Name : PRATIBHA AGGARWAL
Class :PS | Section : C

23/09/2010
Name : SIONA BHATNAGAR
Father Name : RAHUL BHATNAGAR
Mother Name : DEEPTI BHATNAGAR
Class :PS | Section : C

23/09/2009
Name : SIDDHARTH RASTOGI
Father Name : RAJAT RASTOGI
Mother Name : SHIKHA RASTOGI
Class :PP | Section : A

20/09/2009
Name : UDAY PAL
Father Name : YOGESH PAL
Mother Name : ANITA PAL
Class :PP | Section : B

21/09/2009
Name : VENYA BANSAL
Father Name : SANJEEV BANSAL
Mother Name : MEENA BANSAL
Class :PP | Section : B

23/09/2009
Name : DIVYAM GARG
Father Name : AMIT GUPTA
Mother Name : POOJA GUPTA
Class :PP | Section : C

21/09/2009
Name : RAGHAV SAINI
Father Name : DEEPAK SAINI
Mother Name : MEENU SAINI
Class :PP | Section : C

22/09/2009
Name : TUSHAR TUTEJA
Father Name : GHANSHYAM DASS TUTEJA
Mother Name : DEEPTI TUTEJA
Class :PP | Section : C

24/09/2009
Name : NATASHA
Father Name : NARENDER SINGH
Mother Name : SUSHILA RANI
Class :PP | Section : D

22/09/2008
Name : SAKSHAM GOEL
Father Name : AMIT GUPTA
Mother Name : VANDANA GUPTA
Class :1 | Section : B

21/09/2008
Name : ARNAV WALI
Father Name : ASHISH WALI
Mother Name : PRIYANKA WALI
Class :1 | Section : D

23/09/2008
Name : KAVISH MALHOTRA
Father Name : PANKAJ MALHOTRA
Mother Name : VIBHA MALHOTRA
Class :1 | Section : F

20/09/2006
Name : PRATEEK BANSAL
Father Name : NARESH BANSAL
Mother Name : REKHA BANSAL
Class :2 | Section : B

23/09/2007
Name : KAVYA.S
Father Name : SURESHS
Mother Name : DHANYAP
Class :2 | Section : C

24/09/2007
Name : ISHMEET
Father Name : MALKIAT SINGH
Mother Name : DAVINDER KAUR
Class :2 | Section : F

22/09/2006
Name : TASU MALIK
Father Name : ANKIT MALIK
Mother Name : SAPNA MALIK
Class :3 | Section : E

23/09/2005
Name : VYOM GUPTA
Father Name : ATUL GUPTA
Mother Name : REENA GUPTA
Class :3 | Section : E

24/09/2005
Name : KRISH JINDAL
Father Name : RAJESH JINDAL
Mother Name : BABY JINDAL
Class :4 | Section : B

23/09/2005
Name : OJASVI JAIN
Father Name : SAMRAT SATISH JAIN
Mother Name : GARIMA JAIN
Class :4 | Section : C

22/09/2005
Name : AARUSH GARG
Father Name : VIVEK GARG
Mother Name : NIDHI GARG
Class :4 | Section : D

23/09/2005
Name : PARTH KAPOOR
Father Name : ARUN KAPOOR
Mother Name : BHAWNA KAPOOR
Class :4 | Section : F

20/09/2003
Name : KAVYA RUSTOGI
Father Name : MUKESH RUSTOGI
Mother Name : DEEPIKA RUSTOGI
Class :5 | Section : A

20/09/2004
Name : NAMAN KUMAR
Father Name : DHARMINDER KUMAR
Mother Name : VANDNA
Class :5 | Section : A

21/09/2004
Name : NISCHAY NAGPAL
Father Name : SANDEEP NAGPAL
Mother Name : MEENU NAGPAL
Class :5 | Section : D

23/09/2004
Name : SAKSHAM GARG
Father Name : NITIN GARG
Mother Name : DISHA GARG
Class :5 | Section : E

24/09/2004
Name : VANSH BATRA
Father Name : RAJEEV BATRA
Mother Name : JANAK BATRA
Class :5 | Section : F

23/09/2003
Name : MONISHA GUPTA
Father Name : AJAY GUPTA
Mother Name : NEETU
Class :6 | Section : A

21/09/2003
Name : VYAKHYA DUBEY
Father Name : ROHIT DUBEY
Mother Name : BIGUL DUBEY
Class :6 | Section : A

23/09/2003
Name : MAHIKA GARG
Father Name : RAJ KUMAR GARG
Mother Name : SHAILI GARG
Class :6 | Section : B

21/09/2002
Name : ADITI SHARMA
Father Name : N K SHARMA
Mother Name : MONIKA SHARMA
Class :6 | Section : C

23/09/2003
Name : POONAM RANI
Father Name : RAJ PAL SINGH
Mother Name : BABITA DEVI
Class :6 | Section : C

22/09/2003
Name : MUSKAAN KATHURIA
Father Name : HITESH KATHURIA
Mother Name : GEETA KATHURIA
Class :6 | Section : D

24/09/2003
Name : AKSHADA NAIR
Father Name : K VINOD
Mother Name : RAJNI VINOD
Class :6 | Section : E

20/09/2002
Name : PRIYA KASHIMRA
Father Name : RAVINDRA KUMAR KASHMIRA
Mother Name : MAYA KASHMIRA
Class :6 | Section : F

23/09/2001
Name : YATIN RAINA
Father Name : KULDEEP RAINA
Mother Name : VANITA RAINA
Class :6 | Section : F

21/09/2002
Name : ISHITA AGGARWAL
Father Name : MANOJ AGGARWAL
Mother Name : GEETA AGGARWAL
Class :7 | Section : A

24/09/2002
Name : RIYA JAIN
Father Name : MUKESH JAIN
Mother Name : RASHMI JAIN
Class :7 | Section : B

22/09/2002
Name : DEEPANSHI SHARMA
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR
Mother Name : SUNITA SHARMA
Class :7 | Section : E

22/09/2002
Name : RIYANSHI JAIN
Father Name : ROHIT JAIN
Mother Name : DEEPA JAIN
Class :7 | Section : F

20/09/2002
Name : SHIVANI CHAUDHARY
Father Name : SAIN SINGH CHAUDHRY
Mother Name : JAISHREE
Class :7 | Section : F

21/09/2001
Name : PRANJAY BHARDWAJ
Father Name : SURESH SHARMA
Mother Name : REETU SHARMA
Class :8 | Section : A

20/09/2001
Name : RAGHAVI RANA
Father Name : SUNIL RANA
Mother Name : RITU RANA
Class :8 | Section : B

22/09/2001
Name : NAMAN MALIK
Father Name : SANJEEV MALIK
Mother Name : MAMTA MALIK
Class :8 | Section : C

22/09/2001
Name : ANANYA GUPTA
Father Name : MANOJ GUPTA
Mother Name : YOJANA GUPTA
Class :8 | Section : E

20/09/2001
Name : TUSHAR RATHI
Father Name : JOGINDER RATHI
Mother Name : SUMAN RATHI
Class :8 | Section : F

23/09/2000
Name : RADHIKA BUDHIRAJA
Father Name : SOMNATH BUDHIRAJA
Mother Name : MAMTA BUDHIRAJA
Class :9 | Section : B

22/09/2000
Name : ACHINT NAYYAR
Father Name : JAGJIT SINGH
Mother Name : NAVPREET
Class :9 | Section : C

23/09/2000
Name : PRAKHHER VERMAA
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR
Mother Name : DOLLY VERMA
Class :9 | Section : C

22/09/2000
Name : ANUSHKA TIWARY
Father Name : KAUSHLENDRE NATH TIWARY
Mother Name : ANNU TIWARY
Class :9 | Section : D

20/09/2000
Name : KARAN GUPTA
Father Name : AJAY GUPTA
Mother Name : SONIA GUPTA
Class :9 | Section : E

20/09/2000
Name : PRIYA REHALIA
Father Name : KASHMIR SINGH
Mother Name : RITA DEVI
Class :9 | Section : E

22/09/2000
Name : SUDEEPTA SINGH
Father Name : D C CHAUHAN
Mother Name : REENU CHAUHAN
Class :9 | Section : E

22/09/1999
Name : SHIVAM THAKKAR
Father Name : RAJEEV THAKKAR
Mother Name : EKTA THAKKAR
Class :10 | Section : C

20/09/1998
Name : MRINALINI RANA
Father Name : L N RANA
Mother Name : MUKTA RANA
Class :10 | Section : D

23/09/1998
Name : RIYANSHI GUPTA
Father Name : RAJENDRA GUPTA
Mother Name : NEERAJ GUPTA
Class :11 | Section : A

22/09/1998
Name : PEARL BHAGAT
Father Name : SANJAY BHAGAT
Mother Name : HEERA BHAGAT
Class :11 | Section : B

23/09/1998
Name : SHASHANK MISHRA
Father Name : SURENDRA KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : RADHIKA MISHRA
Class :11 | Section : B

20/09/1998
Name : PRAGYA KANTH
Father Name : KAMLESH KUMAR KANTH
Mother Name : HEMLATA KANTH
Class :11 | Section : C

23/09/1998
Name : RAMITA GUPTA
Father Name : AJAY GUPTA
Mother Name : NEETI GUPTA
Class :11 | Section : C

20/09/1998
Name : AKANKSHA CHANDOK
Father Name : ASHWINI KUMAR CHANDOK
Mother Name : MONICA
Class :11 | Section : E

24/09/1998
Name : SAKSHI GARG
Father Name : SUBHASH GARG
Mother Name : BABITA GARG
Class :11 | Section : E

23/09/1998
Name : TANYA NARANG
Father Name : JOGESH NARANG
Mother Name : MONIKA NARANG
Class :11 | Section : F

22/09/1997
Name : KARAN KAPOOR
Father Name : JATINDER KAPOOR
Mother Name : ISHA KAPOOR
Class :11 | Section : G

24/09/1998
Name : RACHIT GOEL
Father Name : D K GUPTA
Mother Name : ASHA GUPTA
Class :11 | Section : G

24/09/1998
Name : RISHABH AGGARWAL
Father Name : BABULAL AGGARWAL
Mother Name : INDU AGGARWAL
Class :11 | Section : G

21/09/1997
Name : SAHIL AHMED
Father Name : SHAMSHAD AHMED
Mother Name : SHAHNAZ AHMED
Class :11 | Section : H

21/09/1997
Name : SIDDHARTH KHURANA
Father Name : JITENDER KHURANA
Mother Name : SONAL KHURANA
Class :12 | Section : A

20/09/1997
Name : SURBHI SINGH
Father Name : SUSHIL KUMAR
Mother Name : SUSHMA SINGH
Class :12 | Section : B

20/09/1997
Name : VIBHU PANKAJ
Father Name : PANKAJ GUPTA
Mother Name : BHAVNA GUPTA
Class :12 | Section : C

24/09/1996
Name : SANTOSH BISOYI
Father Name : PKBISOYI
Mother Name : JYOSNARANI BISOYI
Class :12 | Section : D

22/09/1996
Name : ABHISHEK DHOUNDIYAL
Father Name : LATE SUBHASH CHANDRA
Mother Name : PUSHPA DHOUNDIYAL
Class :12 | Section : E

22/09/1997
Name : VICHANDANA BOTHRA
Father Name : SUSHIL BOTHRA
Mother Name : NEETA BOTHRA
Class :12 | Section : E

23/09/1997
Name : ANANNYA SINGHAL
Father Name : PANKAJ SINGHAL
Mother Name : ANJUL SINGHAL
Class :12 | Section : F

24/09/1997
Name : MAHIMA ARORA
Father Name : SANJAY ARORA
Mother Name : ANITA ARORA
Class :12 | Section : G
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Information about Student's Insurance Policy

      Download
  • Datesheet for Classes VI-XII for the exams to be held in the month of September 2014.

      Download
  • School stands winner at the World Education Awards 2014

      Download
  • List of selected and waiting students after 2nd draw of EWS candidates on 02.08.2014

      Download
  • LIST OF CANDIDATES SHORTLISTED FOR SECOND DRAW ON 2.8.2014 (EWS & DG CATEGORY)

      Download
  • PTM in July and List of Holidays in August 2014

      Download
  • Dhairya Sandhyana bags AIR 29 in JEE ADVANCE and NO.1 among girls in Delhi Region

      Download
  • CLASS X RESULT 2014

      Download
  • CLASS XII RESULT 2013-14

      Download
  • Third list of selected students for Admission to class PRE SCHOOL Session 2014-2015

      Download
  • LIST OF CANDIDATES ELIGIBLE FOR DRAW (PRE-SCHOOL 2014-2015) TO BE HELD ON 22.05.2014

      Download
  • DATE SHEET FOR FAs & CYCLE TEST to be held in the month of JULY 2014

      Download
  • Datesheet for Class 9 Improvement Exam II

      Download
  • LIST OF WAITING CANDIDATES THROUGH DRAW HELD ON 1/3/2014

      Download
  • NOTICE FOR PRE SCHOOL 2014-15

      Download
  • List of selected candidates through draw for Pre School Admission 2014-15

      Download
  • ADMISSION TO PRE SCHOOL 2014-15

      Download
  • Datesheet for Cycle Test for Classes 2nd to 5th

      Download
  • Change in School Timings from the Academic session 2014

      Download