INTER SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENTS  

ACHIEVEMENTS 2021-22

 

S.NO NAME OF THE EVENT ORGANISED BY NATURE OF EVENT DATE NAME OF WINNERS CLASS/SEC POSITION
1
Conclave, SIP SIP DIP (MOCKTAIL) VIDEO OF DISH MAKING  AND PRSENTING Kulachi hansaj model school INDIVIDUAL 7/20/2020 SANCHIKA KHANDELWAL 10 B II
2 Mathability Gyan Bharti School INDIVIDUAL 6/26/2021 Kushaan Bhasin VI A I
3 EDUTECH BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, ROHINI GROUP/TEAM 8/17/2021 IPSA ARYA, SANCHIKA KHANDELWAL XII E, XI E II
4 Magic Hands - The Story Telling Competition Queen Global International School INDIVIDUAL 08-12-2021 Tavasmi Arora 1 C II
5 FUN ON CANVAS Partap R.Gill INDIVIDUAL 8/21/2021 Anya singh  12 G II
6 Benevolent Character-The fancy dress competition Queen Global International School INDIVIDUAL 08-11-2021 Ashar Siddiqui Pre Primary F II
7 Go green game East point school  INDIVIDUAL 8/30/2021 Randeep sachdeva  3F III
8 Atal tinkerfest Suraj Bhan DAV Public School  INDIVIDUAL 09-07-2021 Khushi 6D CONSOLATION
9 Ananta Classical Solo Dance (Odissi) Bal Bharati Indraprastha Yojna INDIVIDUAL 1/18/2021 Nerissa Rout 8A I
10 VIBGYOR SARLA CHOPRA DAV, NOIDA INDIVIDUAL 9/23/2021 Gauri mital 2C II
11 AWESOME TREO DAV DAYANAND VIHAR INDIVIDUAL 09-10-2021 Aarohi Gupta 3A II
12 International day of clean air competition  Centre for environment education  INDIVIDUAL 09-05-2021 Naiya Tyagi  8A  Winners
13 ATL Tinker Fest 2021 SURAJBHAN DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL 09-04-2021 PRANAV KATHURIA 10A III
14 ATL Tinker fest 2021 SURAJBHAN DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL 09-04-2021 PRANAB KATHURIA XA III
15 VIBGYOR (Fitness Mantra II) SARLA CHOPRA DAVPS SECTOR 56 NOIDA INDIVIDUAL   KUSHA SHARMA XII  II
16 VIBGYOR (Nritya Umang Solo Folk Dance Song) SARLA CHOPRA DAVPS SECTOR 56 NOIDA INDIVIDUAL   Gauri Mital II C II
17 Talentine Gala 2021 Vidya Niketan School,Faridabad     Nitya Arora V  
18 Picture Perfect East point school  INDIVIDUAL 8/30/2021 Anagh Rajput III I
19 Verse Board East point school  INDIVIDUAL 8/30/2021 NITYA ARORA V I
20 Verse Board East point school  INDIVIDUAL 8/30/2021 DAIWIK KUMAR V III
21 Go Green Game East point school  INDIVIDUAL 8/30/2021 TERRA-RANDEEP SACHDEVA III III
22 NRTIYANAND   INDIVIDUAL   LAKSHMI NAIR    
23 PAINTING CONTEST-MENTAL HEALTH WEEK-2021 National Science Centre, Delhi INDIVIDUAL 10-06-2021 INSHITA ANCHALIA    
24 BEAUTY OF INDIAN FLAG SLS DAVPS MAUSAM VIHAR INDIVIDUAL 08-01-2021 AADYA MATHURIA V I
25 AD MAD SHOW SLS DAVPS MAUSAM VIHAR INDIVIDUAL 08-01-2021 BANJOT SINGH I III
26 ROLE ENACTMENT SLS DAVPS MAUSAM VIHAR INDIVIDUAL 08-01-2021 PRATEEK SARANGI II I
27 SUPERNOVA-2021 VISHWA BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA INDIVIDUAL   MRUGAANK PRABHAT VERNEKAR   II
28 BRINGING SDG'S TO LIFE BAL BHAVAN PUBLIC SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL   SWARA ATTRI Class I & II II
29 REVERBERATIONS-2021- WEAVE A TANGRAM TALE BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL SCHOOL   DAVPS   III
30 GOCODE 4.0-MODPOD AMITY INTERNATIONAL-SEC-6 VAISHALI GHAZIABAD INDIVIDUAL   SINJINI GUPTA   II
31 BBPS-KGN-LITERARY FIESTA-“E-Magazine BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL-NTPC KHARGONE INDIVIDUAL   Falguni Sharma IX  
32 ATL TINKERFEST 2021-SCITOY SURAJBHAN D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL   KHUSHI   CONSOLATION
33 ATL TINKERFEST 2021-DREAM GAMER SURAJBHAN D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL   PRANAV KATHURIA   THIRD
34 BOHEMIA 4.0-ZENTANGLE DARBARI LAL DAV MODEL SCHOOL, SHALIMAR BAGH INDIVIDUAL   SWARNIMA BIST IX CONSOLATION
35 BOHEMIA 4.0-PAINTING DARBARI LAL DAV MODEL SCHOOL, SHALIMAR BAGH INDIVIDUAL   NISHITA GANDHI X SECOND
36 TWO DAY YOUTH EVENT-SUPER MODELS -RUNNER UP 1   INDIVIDUAL 8/27/2021 ATHARVA GOEL   RUNNER UP 1
37 AIPPM INDIVIDUAL 08-06-2021 SANCHIKA KHANDELWAL   HIGH COMMENDATION
38 GLORIOUS NATIONAL SYMBOLS OF INDIA-DRESS DESIGNING ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, SHANKAR VIHAR, DELHI INDIVIDUAL   AYESHA YADAV Pre Primary  FIRST
39 A RENDITION TO MOTHER EARTH IN EXPRESSIONS-2021 Queen Global International School INDIVIDUAL   UTSAVI KANKANI   SECOND
40 RAP-E-MATICS IN EXPRESSIONS-2021 Queen Global International School INDIVIDUAL   MRUGAANK PRABHAT VERNEKAR V FIRST
41 POSTURE PERFECT-2021 Queen Global International School GROUP/TEAM   SHAKTI PANT   THIRD
42 SYNOPSIS OF EXPLORIKA-2021-EDUTECH Queen Global International School SCHOOL   DAVPS   SECOND
43 ANUJYOT-2021-MATHEMINIUS A DAY WITHOUT MATHS Queen Global International School INDIVIDUAL   Diva Ahuja IV SECOND
44 ANUJYOT-2021-GUD GUDEE-THE HAAS-PARIHAAS PRATIYOGITA Kulachi hansaj model school, ashok vihar INDIVIDUAL   ARHAM JAIN IV THIRD
45 ANUJYOT-2021-BONJOUR-THE FRENCH RHYME COMPETITION Kulachi hansaj model school, ashok vihar INDIVIDUAL   AASAVRI ATTRI V SECOND
46 ANUJYOT-2021-STREET TO STAGE INDIVIDUAL   REESHIKA BHATIA VIII SECOND
47 ANUJYOT-2021-ASANA AESTHETIC INDIVIDUAL   SANSKRITI ARYA XI SECOND
48 SAPPY SAYS-GREEN GOLD 2021 INDIVIDUAL   SWARA ATTRI II E THIRD
49 WARZONE-EDGE 2021 GROUP/TEAM   1. DHRUV GUPTA 1. XII A SECOND
VED VYASA DAV PS 2. SHANTANU SAXENA 2. XII A
3. YASH VERMA 3. XII A
4. ADITYA SUDAN 4. XI B
5. SHAURYA GUPTA 5. X F
50 XENIX 2.0 -MAYHEM VED VYASA DAV PS GROUP/TEAM-THUNDER GODZ   1. SHANTANU SAXENA 1. XII THIRD
DAVPS ROHINI 2. DHRUV GUPTA 2. XII
DAVPS ROHINI 3. ADITYA SUDAN 3. XI
DAVPS ASHOK VIHAR, PHASE-IV 4. SHAURYA GUPTA 4. X
51 XENIX 2.0 -TALENTINO DAVPS ASHOK VIHAR, PHASE-IV INDIVIDUAL   HARSHIT PANDA XII SECOND
52 EVENT V- PALETTE 2021 DAVPS ASHOK VIHAR, PHASE-IV INDIVIDUAL   ANANYA SINGH XII CONSOLATION
53 EVENT IV-PALETTE 2021 BHARAT SPORTS INDIVIDUAL   YATHARTH ANAND X FIRST
54 EKRITI- AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV- LOGO DESIGNING   INDIVIDUAL   OJASVI SINGH XII FIRST
55 EKRITI- SPARK THE SOUL- DEVOTIONAL SOLO SINGING   INDIVIDUAL   SUSHAN MITRA X CONSOLATION
56 EKRITI- PADEGA INDIA TO BADEGA INDIA-POSTER MAKING   INDIVIDUAL   MRUGAANK PRABHAT VERNEKAR V THIRD
57 SKATING COMPETITION   INDIVIDUAL   ISHANVI ARORA III D GOLD MEDAL

 

ACHIEVEMENTS 2020-21

S.NO NAME OF THE EVENT ORGANISED BY NATURE OF EVENT DATE NAME OF WINNERS CLASS/SEC POSITION
1
Conclave, SIP SIP DIP (MOCKTAIL) VIDEO OF DISH MAKING  AND PRSENTING Kulachi hansaj model school INDIVIDUAL 7/20/2020 SANCHIKA KHANDELWAL 10 B II
2 Mathability Gyan Bharti School INDIVIDUAL 6/26/2021 Kushaan Bhasin VI A I
3 EDUTECH BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, ROHINI GROUP/TEAM 8/17/2021 IPSA ARYA, SANCHIKA KHANDELWAL XII E, XI E II
4 Magic Hands - The Story Telling Competition Queen Global International School INDIVIDUAL 08-12-2021 Tavasmi Arora 1 C II
5 FUN ON CANVAS Partap R.Gill INDIVIDUAL 8/21/2021 Anya singh  12 G II
6 Benevolent Character-The fancy dress competition Queen Global International School INDIVIDUAL 08-11-2021 Ashar Siddiqui Pre Primary F II
7 Go green game East point school  INDIVIDUAL 8/30/2021 Randeep sachdeva  3F III
8 Atal tinkerfest Suraj Bhan DAV Public School  INDIVIDUAL 09-07-2021 Khushi 6D CONSOLATION
9 Ananta Classical Solo Dance (Odissi) Bal Bharati Indraprastha Yojna INDIVIDUAL 1/18/2021 Nerissa Rout 8A I
10 VIBGYOR SARLA CHOPRA DAV, NOIDA INDIVIDUAL 9/23/2021 Gauri mital 2C II
11 AWESOME TREO DAV DAYANAND VIHAR INDIVIDUAL 09-10-2021 Aarohi Gupta 3A II
12 International day of clean air competition  Centre for environment education  INDIVIDUAL 09-05-2021 Naiya Tyagi  8A  Winners
13 ATL Tinker Fest 2021 SURAJBHAN DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL 09-04-2021 PRANAV KATHURIA 10A III
14 ATL Tinker fest 2021 SURAJBHAN DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL 09-04-2021 PRANAB KATHURIA XA III
15 VIBGYOR (Fitness Mantra II) SARLA CHOPRA DAVPS SECTOR 56 NOIDA INDIVIDUAL   KUSHA SHARMA XII  II
16 VIBGYOR (Nritya Umang Solo Folk Dance Song) SARLA CHOPRA DAVPS SECTOR 56 NOIDA INDIVIDUAL   Gauri Mital II C II
17 Talentine Gala 2021 Vidya Niketan School,Faridabad     Nitya Arora V  
18 Picture Perfect East point school  INDIVIDUAL 8/30/2021 Anagh Rajput III I
19 Verse Board East point school  INDIVIDUAL 8/30/2021 NITYA ARORA V I
20 Verse Board East point school  INDIVIDUAL 8/30/2021 DAIWIK KUMAR V III
21 Go Green Game East point school  INDIVIDUAL 8/30/2021 TERRA-RANDEEP SACHDEVA III III
22 NRTIYANAND   INDIVIDUAL   LAKSHMI NAIR    
23 PAINTING CONTEST-MENTAL HEALTH WEEK-2021 National Science Centre, Delhi INDIVIDUAL 10-06-2021 INSHITA ANCHALIA    
24 BEAUTY OF INDIAN FLAG SLS DAVPS MAUSAM VIHAR INDIVIDUAL 08-01-2021 AADYA MATHURIA V I
25 AD MAD SHOW SLS DAVPS MAUSAM VIHAR INDIVIDUAL 08-01-2021 BANJOT SINGH I III
26 ROLE ENACTMENT SLS DAVPS MAUSAM VIHAR INDIVIDUAL 08-01-2021 PRATEEK SARANGI II I
27 SUPERNOVA-2021 VISHWA BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA INDIVIDUAL   MRUGAANK PRABHAT VERNEKAR   II
28 BRINGING SDG'S TO LIFE BAL BHAVAN PUBLIC SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL   SWARA ATTRI Class I & II II
29 REVERBERATIONS-2021- WEAVE A TANGRAM TALE BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL SCHOOL   DAVPS   III
30 GOCODE 4.0-MODPOD AMITY INTERNATIONAL-SEC-6 VAISHALI GHAZIABAD INDIVIDUAL   SINJINI GUPTA   II
31 BBPS-KGN-LITERARY FIESTA-“E-Magazine BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL-NTPC KHARGONE INDIVIDUAL   Falguni Sharma IX  
32 ATL TINKERFEST 2021-SCITOY SURAJBHAN D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL   KHUSHI   CONSOLATION
33 ATL TINKERFEST 2021-DREAM GAMER SURAJBHAN D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL   PRANAV KATHURIA   THIRD
34 BOHEMIA 4.0-ZENTANGLE DARBARI LAL DAV MODEL SCHOOL, SHALIMAR BAGH INDIVIDUAL   SWARNIMA BIST IX CONSOLATION
35 BOHEMIA 4.0-PAINTING DARBARI LAL DAV MODEL SCHOOL, SHALIMAR BAGH INDIVIDUAL   NISHITA GANDHI X SECOND
36 TWO DAY YOUTH EVENT-SUPER MODELS -RUNNER UP 1   INDIVIDUAL 8/27/2021 ATHARVA GOEL   RUNNER UP 1
37 AIPPM INDIVIDUAL 08-06-2021 SANCHIKA KHANDELWAL   HIGH COMMENDATION
38 GLORIOUS NATIONAL SYMBOLS OF INDIA-DRESS DESIGNING ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, SHANKAR VIHAR, DELHI INDIVIDUAL   AYESHA YADAV Pre Primary  FIRST
39 A RENDITION TO MOTHER EARTH IN EXPRESSIONS-2021 Queen Global International School INDIVIDUAL   UTSAVI KANKANI   SECOND
40 RAP-E-MATICS IN EXPRESSIONS-2021 Queen Global International School INDIVIDUAL   MRUGAANK PRABHAT VERNEKAR V FIRST
41 POSTURE PERFECT-2021 Queen Global International School GROUP/TEAM   SHAKTI PANT   THIRD
42 SYNOPSIS OF EXPLORIKA-2021-EDUTECH Queen Global International School SCHOOL   DAVPS   SECOND
43 ANUJYOT-2021-MATHEMINIUS A DAY WITHOUT MATHS Queen Global International School INDIVIDUAL   Diva Ahuja IV SECOND
44 ANUJYOT-2021-GUD GUDEE-THE HAAS-PARIHAAS PRATIYOGITA Kulachi hansaj model school, ashok vihar INDIVIDUAL   ARHAM JAIN IV THIRD
45 ANUJYOT-2021-BONJOUR-THE FRENCH RHYME COMPETITION Kulachi hansaj model school, ashok vihar INDIVIDUAL   AASAVRI ATTRI V SECOND
46 ANUJYOT-2021-STREET TO STAGE INDIVIDUAL   REESHIKA BHATIA VIII SECOND
47 ANUJYOT-2021-ASANA AESTHETIC INDIVIDUAL   SANSKRITI ARYA XI SECOND
48 SAPPY SAYS-GREEN GOLD 2021 INDIVIDUAL   SWARA ATTRI II E THIRD
49 WARZONE-EDGE 2021 GROUP/TEAM   1. DHRUV GUPTA 1. XII A SECOND
VED VYASA DAV PS 2. SHANTANU SAXENA 2. XII A
3. YASH VERMA 3. XII A
4. ADITYA SUDAN 4. XI B
5. SHAURYA GUPTA 5. X F
50 XENIX 2.0 -MAYHEM VED VYASA DAV PS GROUP/TEAM-THUNDER GODZ   1. SHANTANU SAXENA 1. XII THIRD
DAVPS ROHINI 2. DHRUV GUPTA 2. XII
DAVPS ROHINI 3. ADITYA SUDAN 3. XI
DAVPS ASHOK VIHAR, PHASE-IV 4. SHAURYA GUPTA 4. X
51 XENIX 2.0 -TALENTINO DAVPS ASHOK VIHAR, PHASE-IV INDIVIDUAL   HARSHIT PANDA XII SECOND
52 EVENT V- PALETTE 2021 DAVPS ASHOK VIHAR, PHASE-IV INDIVIDUAL   ANANYA SINGH XII CONSOLATION
53 EVENT IV-PALETTE 2021 BHARAT SPORTS INDIVIDUAL   YATHARTH ANAND X FIRST
54 EKRITI- AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV- LOGO DESIGNING   INDIVIDUAL   OJASVI SINGH XII FIRST
55 EKRITI- SPARK THE SOUL- DEVOTIONAL SOLO SINGING   INDIVIDUAL   SUSHAN MITRA X CONSOLATION
56 EKRITI- PADEGA INDIA TO BADEGA INDIA-POSTER MAKING   INDIVIDUAL   MRUGAANK PRABHAT VERNEKAR V THIRD
57 SKATING COMPETITION   INDIVIDUAL   ISHANVI ARORA III D GOLD MEDAL

 

Contact Us ↓
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
Sreshtha Vihar Delhi - 110 092
Phone : 011-40623117,011- 43091195
E-Mail : davsvd@hotmail.com
Website : davsreshtha.com

 Like Us on Facebook 

Location Map ↓