logo
Latest News  
  • Science and Maths Olympiad dates have been finalised .Schools informed.
  • Transfer Certificate Software Available to all Schools.
  • Come and share your views. Intellectual Hub is ready for use
 
Departments and Faculty  

Department       

Faculty 

English

Ms. Poonam Sharma, Ms. Meenakshi Punni, Ms. Sangita Biswas, Ms. Shweta Handa, Ms. S. Akilandeswari,

Ms. Monika Chaudhary, Ms. Ekta Kalra, Ms. Sheela Devi,  Ms. Ranjana Gyanchandani

Science

Ms. Suhasini k. Nath, Ms Kavita Jain, Ms Sunaina Sharma,Mr. Amit Sarawat, Mr. Sachin Goel,

Ms. Anamika Jain,Ms. Ruchi Sharma, Ms. Sunita Aggarwal, Ms. Harleen Chawla, Ms. Geetika Malhotra,

Ms. Aradhana Bedi,  Ms. Preeti Manocha,  Ms. Nidhi Gupta, Ms. Meenakshi Verma,

Ms. Pooja Uppal, Ms. Sarika Attri,Ms. Upma Malhotra

Mathematics

Ms. Poonam Gera, Ms. Deepti Chawla, Ms. Neetu Gulati, Ms. Hardeep Kaur, Ms. Simmi Khurana,

Ms. Parul Goel, Ms. Neetu, Ms. Ritu Bembi, Mr. Sunil kr. Gupta, Ms. Manisha Chugh, Ms. Deepti Sharma

Hindi

Dr. Arvind Kr. Jha, Ms. Surinder Kaur Virdi, Ms. Saroj Pant, Ms. Neerja Chaturvedi

Social Studies

Ms. G. Lakshmi Negi, Ms. Renu Chauhan, Ms. Alka Sharma, Mr. Pankaj Kumar, Ms. Geeta Khattar,

Ms. Rekha Pundir, Ms. Rachna Rakeshkumar, Ms. Seema Chatterji

Commerce

Ms. Richa Mohan, Ms. Sarika Sabharwal, Ms. Neeru Bidani, Ms. Annu Jain 

Economics

Ms. Mani Prabha Tandon, Ms. Neeta Mishra, Ms. Simi Rajesh, Ms. Sakshi 

Computer Science

Mr. Ashok kr. Goel, Ms. Karuna Amit Kundu,Ms. Nupur Gupta, Ms. Ranjana Varma, 

Ms. Meena Gulati, Ms. Parerna, Ms. Renu Mittal, Ms. Sangeeta Kapoor

Primary Department

Ms. Nandini S. Kumar (Supervisor Primary), Ms. Preeti Bhatnagar (Supervisor Primary)

Ms. Anupama Bhatnagar, Ms. Anita Malik,Ms. Anupama Singh,

Ms. Kanchan Kapoor,Ms. Poornima Uniyal,Ms. Manju Shankar, Ms. Sherry Khanna,

Ms. Shahina Parvez,Ms. Suman Madan, Ms. Neena Singh,

Ms. Alka Kaushik, Ms. Sunita Nayyar,Ms. Sonia Sharma, Ms. Varsha Gautam, Ms. Aruna Sharma,

Ms. Sangeeta Kapoor, Ms. Manju Sandhyana, Ms. Anju Manocha, Ms. Shubha, Ms. A.M. Meenakshi,

Ms. Shikha Garg, Ms. Chavi Jaiswal, Ms. Rekha Rani, Ms. Preeti Kaushik,  Ms. Rekha Nayyar,  

Ms. Priya Sharma,Ms. Sonal Soni,  Ms. Meenakshi Singhal, Ms. Anjana Sethi

Nursery Department

Ms. Manju Gaur (Supervisor Nursery),  Ms. Neeru Gulati, Ms. Bhupinder K. Sachdeva,

Ms. Santosh Khattar,Ms. Komal Chuttani,Ms. Nibha Chauhan, Ms. Neerupama  Handa,

Ms. Anita Rana,Ms. Monika Khullar, Ms. Anju Salhotra,Ms. Archana Khandelwal,

Ms. Gurinder Manchanda,Ms. Sangeeta Kapur,Ms. Sunita Sharma,  Ms. Pooja Kumar,

Ms. Gunjan Joshi,  Ms. Mehak R. Malhotra,  Ms. Sanya Jaitlee, Ms.  Prachi Shukla,

Ms. Anjali Mushran 

Art & Craft

Mr. Shabir Hussain, Mr. Partap R. Gill, Mr. Malkiat Singh, Mr. Prabhat C. Vernekar,

Mr. Prasun Dutta,Ms. Renu Khanna

Music, Dance & Drama

Ms. Deepa Bhargava,Ms. Babita Bhattacharjee,Ms. Vibha Chaudhary,

Mr. Rajnish Kumar, Mr. Rajesh, Ms. Prabha 

Physical Education

Dr. Shrikrishana Sharma, Ms. Neena Sharma, Ms. Rekha Gupta, Ms.  Swati,

Ms. Susheel Kumari

Counselling & Special Education Ms. Shabana,Ms. Kanika Khosla
Sanskrit & Moral Education

Ms.  Geeta Rao, Diwakar Sharma,  Ms. Chhaya Sharma, Ms. Abha Bansal 

French Ms. Preeti Aggarwal,  Ms. Jyoti Madhok
Home Science & Food Production Ms. Poonam Gupta, Mr. Alok Pandey 
Fashion Studies  Ms. Asha Sharma