SPORTS  

Playing a sport is a winning combination. Physical exercise is good for mind, body and spirit. Furthermore, team sports are good for learning accountability, dedication, and leadership, among many other traits. Sreshthas are doing excellently well in sports and games by taking apart and winning podium positions in many competitions.

ACHIEVEMENTS IN SPORTS-2022

 

NATIONAL

NAME OF THE EVENT

NAME OF THE WINNERS(s)

LEVEL

ORGANISED BY

DATE OF THE EVENT

CLASS

ACHIEVEMENT

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS-2022

YOGA BOYS

MAYANK

NATIONAL

S R DAV DAYANAND VIHAR, DELHI

15.10.2022

VII

III POSITION

MANJOT

VIII

TUSHAR

VIII

SHAHID

VIII

RANBIR

X

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS-2022

YOGA GIRLS

SWATI

NATIONAL

S R DAV DAYANAND VIHAR, DELHI

15.10.2022

X

II POSITION

PRACHI GUPTA

X

AKSHITA SHARMA

X

KHYATI

X

SHAKTI PANT

VII

DAV NCR NATIONAL SPORTS , BADMINTON (BOYS)

ANSH CHAUDHARY

NATIONALS

KULACHI HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOL

01.11.2022

X

III POSITION

ANKIT AGRAWAL

XI

RAJAT TOMAR

IX

DAV NCR NATIONAL SPORTS , BADMINTON (GIRLS)

LAKSHITA

NATIONALS

KULACHI HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOL

01.11.2022

XII

I POSITION

VANI

X

MAULI

X

SKANDHA

XI

NAISHA

IX

DAV NATIONALS BADMINTION (BOYS) UNDER 19

ANKIT

NATIONALS

D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL , NOIDA

07.10.2022

XI

III POSITION

ANSH

X

RAJAT

IX

NAMAN

XII

RUPANK

X

DAV NATIONALS BADMINTION (GIRLS) UNDER 19

LAKSHITA

NATIONALS

D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL , NOIDA

07.10.2022

XII

I POSITION

VANI

X

SKANDHA

XI

MAULI

X

NAISHA

IX

DAV NATIONALA BASKETBALL (BOYS)

LAKSH KAPOOR

NATIONALS

D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL, SAHIBABAD

31ST TO 2ND NOVEMBER2022

XII

III POSITION

HARSH MIGLANI

XII

PARTH KAPOOR

XII

KUNAL SINGH

X

ABHAY SINGH

XI

ARSH AGGARWAL

XII

ANKIT KUMAR

IX

HARSH SHUKLA

XII

AKSHAT CHAOUDHARY

XII

DIVJOT SINGH

XII

KRISHNA GOEL

XII

DAV NATIONALA BASKETBALL (GIRLS)

SANYA

NATIONALS

D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL, SAHIBABAD

31ST TO 2ND NOVEMBER2022

XII

II POSITION

AASHI SHARMA

XI

RIDDHIMA BHATIA

X

SIDDHIMA BHATIA

X

AKANSHA BHATIA

X

AVIKA ARORA

IX

DEVANGI SINGH

IX

 

CLUSTER

NAME OF THE EVENT

NAME(s) OF THE WINNER(s)

LEVEL

ORGANISED BY

DATE OF THE EVENT

CLASS(s) & SECTION(s) OF THE WINNER(s)

ACHIEVEMENTS

BASKET BALL Boys Under -19

LAKSH KAPOOR

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS, DELHI NCR ZONE, CLUSTER -4

D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR

14.10.2022

15.10.2022

17.10.2022

XII

I POSITION

HARSH MIGLANI

XII

PARTH KAPOOR

XII

ABHAY SINGH

XI

ARSH AGRAWAL

XII

DIVJOT SINGH

XII

KUNAL

X

ANKIT KUMAR

IX

 

KRISHNA GOEL

XII

HARSH SHUKLA

XII

AKSHAT CHAUDHARY

XII

BASKET BALL GIRLS Under -19

SANYA NAYAK

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS, DELHI NCR ZONE, CLUSTER -4

D A V PUBLIC SCOOL, JASOLA VIHAR

14.10.2022

15.10.2022

17.10.2022

XII

II POSITION

AASHI SHARMA

XI

AKANSHA SHARMA

X

SIDDHIMA

BHATIA

X

RIDDHIMA

BHATIA

X

AVIKA ARORA

IX

DEVANGI SINGH

IX

DAV TABLE TENNIS UNDER-19 BOYS

PRATUSH

DAV ZONALS

KULACHI HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOL, ASHOK VIHAR, DELHI

29.10.2022

XII

III POSITION

ADITYA. K

XI

NANDIT

VIII

TABLE TENNIS BOYS

NANDIT

DAV SPORTS CLUSTER

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR

14.10.2022

15.10.2022

VIII

I POSITION

PRATYUSH PAPNAI

XII

ADITYA KUMAR

XI

ADITYA SUDAN

XII

UJJWAL CHAURASIA

XI

 

ZONALS

 

 

 

NAME OF THE EVENT

NAME OF THE WINNER(s)

LEVEL

ORGANISED BY

DATE OF THE EVENT

CLASS

ACHIEVEMENT

BASKET BALL SENIOR BOYS

LAKSH KAPOOR

ZONALS

VIVEKANAND PUBLIC SCHOOL, ANAND VIHAR,DELHI

26.08.2022

XII

FIRST POSITION

HARSH MIGLANI

XII

PARTH KAPOOR

XII

RISHI WALIA

XII

ARSH AGRAWAL

XII

HARSH SHUKLA

XII

DIVJOT SINGH

XII

KRISHNA GOEL

XII

AKSHAT CHAUDHARY

XII

YASH SINGHAL

XII

YOGA

JUNIOR INDIVIDUAL  GIRLS & BOYS

KHYATI

ZONALS

SKV VIVEK VIHAR

02.09.2022

X

III

YOGA

SUB-JR

INDIVIDUAL

SHAKTI

 

 

 

VII

I

MANJEET

 

 

 

VIII

II

TABLE TENNIS JUNIOR GIRLS

DHANISHA

ZONALS

GEETA BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL

23.08.2022

IX

II POSITION

LAVANYA BACCHAS

X

MANAVI LAUR

X

ANYA JAIN

IX

ANAYA AGGRAWAL

IX

RHYTHMIC YOGA (JUNIOR GIRLS)

SWATI

ZONALS

SKV , VIVEK VIHAR

06.09.2022

X

II

SANSKRITI

XII

III

JAVIK

XI

III

YOGA JUNIOR GIRLS

VANSHIKA

ZONALS

SKV , VIVEK VIHAR

07.09.2022

X

I POSITION

HIYA KAKKAR

X

AKSHITA SHARMA

X

PALAK SINDHWANI

X

RIKANSHI CHAUHAN

X

SWATI

X

SIDDHI SHARMA

X

KHYATI KANDPAL

X

 

SEJAL ANAND

VIII

 

MEENA

IX

 

PARVINDER

X

 

BHAWNA ANURAGI

X

 

PRACHI

X

YOGA SUB JUNIOR GIRLS

NIKUNJ RATHOUR

ZONALS

SKV , VIVEK VIHAR

07.09.2022

VI

II POSITION

SHIVI MAMODIYA

VI

SAKSHI

VI

AVIKA JAIN

VI

SAKSHI

VI

ISHITA KUMARI

VI

HARSHITA

VII

ANYA JAIN

VI

AASTHA JHA

VI

SHAKTI PANT

VII

KHUSHI

VII

PRATIGYA MOURYA

VII

SHRISHTI TIWARI

VI

AVNI KUSHWHA

VIII

PRAGYA SANCHETI

VIII

VANSHIKA

VIII

PAYAL KUMARI

VI

TABLE TENNIS (SENIOR GIRLS)

ANUSHKA SHUKLA

ZONALS

GEETA BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL

22.08.2022

XI

II POSITION

IRAA DWIVEDI

XII

PRAGYA JAIN

XII

BASKET BALL JUNIOR GIRLS

RIDDHIMA BHATIA

ZONALS

VIVEKANAND PUBLIC SCHOOL, D BLOCK, DELHI

08.09.2022

X

II POSITION

SIDDHIMA BHATIA

X

AKANSHA SHARMA

X

ANIKA ARORA

IX

AROHI JAIN

X

ASHTAMI CHOUDHARY

X

DEVANGI SINGH

IX

PAKHI MITTAL

XI

HIMANI BATRA

XI

TWEESHA MITTAL

XI

AASHI SHARMA

XI

TABLE TENNIS SUB- JUNIOR BOYS

RITVIK BEDI

ZONALS

GEETA BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL

08.08.2022

VI

I POSITION

ARNAV BEDI

VIII

KUVAM VERMA

VIII

ATHARV

V

BADMINTON SENIOR BOYS

DEVANSH SHARMA

ZONALS

VIVEKANAND SCHOOL , D-BLOCK,DELHI

26.07.2022

XII

II POSITION

ANKIT AGARWAL

XI

ADITYA DEY

XI

POORAN SAHNI

XI

NAMAN BHARDWAJ

XII

BADMINTON SUB JUNIOR BOYS

AKSHAT DEY

ZONALS

VIVEKANAND SCHOOL , D-BLOCK,DELHI

28.07.2022, 29.07.2022, 30.07.2022

VIII

I POSITION

RAGHAV MANOJ SHARMA

VIII

HARSHIT GAURI

VIII

PRANAY CHHETRI

VIII

SHORYAVEER YADAV

VIII

BADMINTON JUNIOR BOYS

ANSH CHAUDHARY

ZONALS

VIVEKANAND SCHOOL , D-BLOCK,DELHI

28.07.2022, 29.07.2022, 27.07.2022

X

III POSITION

MOURISH

IX

SUMEET CHAUDHARY

IX

RAJAT TOMAR

XI

EKLAVYA JAIN

X

CHESS JUNIOR BOYS

AAYUSH BHARDWAJ

ZONALS

ST. JOSEPH’S ACADEMY SAVITA VIHAR

28.07.2022

XI

III POSITION

CHESS JUNIOR BOYS

AMISH SHARMA

ZONALS

ST. JOSEPH’S ACADEMY SAVITA VIHAR

27.07.2022

X

I POSITION

SUB JUNIOR YOGA (BOYS)

SUMIT SINGH

ZONAL

SKV VIVEK VIHAR

08.09.2022

VII

II POSITION

AMAN KUMAR

VII

MAYANK HARIT

VII

ASHISH KUMAR

VII

ADARSH

VII

AARAV BHARDWAJ

VII

RAVI

VII

DIVIT

VII

BHAVESH

VI

MANJOT

VIII

TUSHAR

VIII

AAYUSH

VI

VANSH

VIII

BADMINTON SENIOR GIRLS

LAKSHITA JAYAL

ZONALS

VIVEKANAND SCHOOL, D BLOCK

01.08.2022

XII F

III POSITION

PRANJAL LUTHRA

XI F

VISHISHTA GULATI

XI E

NAISHA GUPTA

XI F

SUHANI SHARMA

XII A

BADMINTON SUB JUNIOR GIRLS

LAYANYA GOYAL

ZONALS

VIVEKANAND SCHOOL, D BLOCK

03.08.2022 & 04.08.2022

VII

II POSITION

ANANYA GOYAL

VII

ABHA JAIN

VIII

KHYATI JOSHI

VIII

BADMINTON  JUNIOR GIRLS

VANI GUPTA

ZONALS

VIVEKANAND SCHOOL, D BLOCK

02.08.2022, 03.08.2022 & 04.08.2022

X B

III POSITION

MOULI BENGANI

X A

HETAL BHASIN

X E

RATNPRIYA

X A

BADMINTON  JUNIOR GIRLS

LAVISHA JAIN

ZONALS

VIVEKANAND SCHOOL, D BLOCK

02.08.2022, 03.08.2022 & 04.08.2022

IX

III POSITION

CHESS SUB JUNIOR (BOYS AND GIRLS)

VIYAN TYAGI

ZONALS

ST. JOSEPH’S ACADEMY SAVITA VIHAR

26.07.2022

VI

III POSITION

TABLE TENNIS BOYS JUNIORS

ADITYA KUMAR

ZONALS

GEETA BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL

06.08.2022 & 08.08.2022

XI

I POSITION

NANDIT

VIII

VANSH DHAWAN

X

KRRISH JOYDEEP

XII

ADITYA JAIN

XI

TABLE TENNIS BOYS SENIOR

PRATUSH PAPNAI

ZONALS

GEETA BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL

05.08.2022

XII

I POSITION

ADITYA SUDAN

XII

UJJWAL TANEJA

XI

SPARSH MAHAJAN

XII

NAMAN GOEL

X

 

Contact Us ↓
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
Sreshtha Vihar Delhi - 110 092
Phone : 011-40623117,011- 43091195
E-Mail : davsvd@hotmail.com
Website : davsreshtha.com

 Like Us on Facebook 

Quick Links ↓
 
Location Map ↓