logo
Latest News  
 
List of Candidates Shortlisted  

LIST OF CANDIDATES SHORTLISTED FOR

PRE-SCHOOL ADMISSION - SESSION  (2018-19)

(GENERAL CATEGORY)

         

S. No.

Form No.

Applicant Name

Father'S Name

Total Score

1

48

GHURBANI  KAUR

TARANJEET SINGH

80

2

54

GAUTAM  GANGH

PARAS GANGH

80

3

120

gauri  mittal

vipul mittal

80

4

125

KAASHVI  ARORA

SAMEER ARORA

80

5

227

Aura  narang

manoj kumar narang

80

6

243

Aaradhya  gupta

naveen gupta

80

7

263

AHANA  ahuja

kapil ahuja

80

8

373

divisha  singhal

karun singhal

80

9

381

AADYA  GUPTA

AMIT GUPTA

80

10

492

MANYA  GOYAL

AMIT GOYAL

80

11

504

shanvi  singhal

bhanwar lal singhal

80

12

535

HASVI  PURI

HIMANSHU PURI

80

13

542

naisha  chawla

kapil chawla

80

14

548

parth  maheshwari

rajat maheshwari

80

15

595

Myra  Malhotra

Bhanu malhotra

80

16

733

MIRAAN  GARG

VIKAS GARG

80

17

813

HIYA  ANAND

PUNEET ANAND

80

18

1035

ravya  mehta

tarun mehta

80

19

1059

SIMRAN  PUNYANI

HARSH KUMAR PUNYANI

80

20

1073

VISHRUT  AGRAWAL

VINAY AGRAWAL

80

21

1106

VEER  KUMAR

HEMANT KUMAR

80

22

1189

SRIDHA  BHATNAGAR

rahul bhatnagar

80

23

1208

maahi  gupta

rohit gupta

80

24

1317

aradhya  baid

hemant baid

80

25

1337

TIA  KHANNA

ROHIT KHANNA

80

26

1387

AYAANSH  UPADHYAY

ADITYA UPADHYAY

80

27

1539

Neeraj  Sohal

neeraj sohal

80

28

1623

SAANVI 

AMIT KANOJIA

80

29

1893

RUTVIK  YADAV

ROHIT YAADV

80

30

1905

MISHIKA  MITTAL

GAURAV MITTAL

80

31

1967

shreya  aggarwal

Hitesh Kumar

80

32

2032

UTKARSH  SINGH

DEEPAK SINGH

80

33

2209

AMISHI  BHARDWAJ

AMIT DUTT SHARMA

80

34

2338

AAHAAN  Bhardwaj

Anuj bhardwaj

80

35

2354

Reet  Sharma

Lovish sharma

80

36

2809

Ameya  bansal

AMIT KUMAR BANSAL

80

37

2987

parv  sikka

DHEERAJ SIKKA

80

38

3033

aadya  bhutani

dev bhanu bhutani

80

39

4330

vaishnavi  pandey

alok kumar pandey

80

40

4412

jeevika  dugar

naveen dugar

80

41

2133

IRAJ  Sharma

Ambuj sharma

80

42

1999

SWARA  ATTRI

ANIL ATTRI

80

43

1740

khyati saini

rahul saini

80

44

1859

meher rajdev

akash rajdev

70

45

57

VIHAAN  SURI

JATIN SURI

70

46

79

Dev  narang

RISHU NARANG

70

47

87

Aarohi  Gupta

Amit gupta

70

48

266

AVYUKT  GARG

PRAVEEN GARG

70

49

280

KAISHA  KALRA

VIKAS KALRA

70

50

293

hridaan  malhotra

gaurav malhotra

70

51

299

yadavi  goyal

aman kumar goyal

70

52

339

ISHAAN  NISHCHAL

MANOJ NISHCHAL

70

53

420

ekansh  mehta

KAMAL MEHTA

70

54

461

AARADHYA  KUMAR

ANKIT KUMAR

70

55

463

AGastya  Kumar

Ankit kumar

70

56

604

Tvisha  Madan

Manoj Madan

70

57

638

nishchay  mittal

gaurav mittal

70

58

747

devam  jain

ishu jain

70

59

814

Deven  Singh

Kalyan singh

70

60

884

vihaan  Gupta

anuj gupta

70

61

907

AYAAN  Gupta

Gaurav gupta

70

62

915

tejas  gaur

manish gaur

70

63

1146

Ishaan  Verma

Ajay Kumar

70

64

1270

LAKSHAY  KWATRA

LALIT KWATRA

70

65

1432

adnan  chaudhary

mohammad raakib ali

70

66

1447

MAdhuram  KALAUNI

Manohar

70

67

1478

RISHIT  GUPTA

SUNDEEP GUPTA

70

68

1483

AVI  RAUTHAN

ashish rauthan

70

69

1508

YUVRAJ  BHARGAVA

ANKUR BHARGAVA

70

70

1572

ISHANI  BAJAJ

JITENDER KUMAR

70

71

1887

AYUSH  GARG

ANKUR GARG

70

72

2065

AARADHAYA  LAMBA

DINESH KUMAR

70

73

2069

DHRUV  YADAV

PRADHUMAN

70

74

2084

KANAV  SARDANA

VIVEK KUMAR SARDANA

70

75

2113

PAkhi  gupta

varun gupta

70

76

2131

Shivaay  Arora

Bharat Bhushan

70

77

2143

Ivanjali  Batra

Sumit Batra

70

78

2214

aTHARV  GOEL

RAHUL GOEL

70

79

2342

ZAINAB CHUDIWALA SHABBIR CHUDIWALA

SHABBIR CHUDIWALA

70

80

2435

khushi  sharma

tarun kumar

70

81

2438

AARYAV  TRIPATHI

CHANDRA PRAKASH

70

82

2488

AARAV  AHUJA

NAVEEN AHUJA

70

83

2524

garv  kumar

pradeep kumar

70

84

2883

LAVIKA 

GAURAV ARORA

70

85

879

PRIYANK  Chawla

LOVNISH CHAWLA

60

86

1854

AVYaan  Jain

Abhishek jain

60

87

2114

paavni  gupta

shyam kumar gupta

60

88

1761

NEVAAN  GARG

AMIT GARG

60

89

3111

KRITIKA  DUTT

GAGAN DUTT

60

90

1506

mihika  gupta

manoj gupta

60

91

1565

RUDRAKSH  BHARTI

TARUNDEEP BHARTI

60

92

2691

KABIR SINGH MEHRA

SANJAY SINGH MEHRA

60

93

1405

LIVYA  wadhawan

gaurav wadhawan

60

94

3170

kanishka  bhatia

manish bhatia

60

95

3061

MANKIRAT  SINGH

PERMINDER SINGH

60

96

2479

Arnav  singh

ravinder singh

60

97

1958

prakriti  chawla

raghav chawla

60

98

2309

aarush  gupta

ayush gupta

60

99

1804

SAARANSH  ARORA

gagan arora

60

100

1492

NIVAAN  TANEJA

PIYUSH TANEJA

60

101

2158

ednit  gupta

rohit gupta

60

102

437

AANYA  KHOKHAR

PRADEEP KUMAR

60

103

522

PARTH  AGGARWAL

VISHAL AGGARWAL

60

104

2937

Arnesh  Chakravarty

Dr amitesh chaKravarty

60

105

2307

krisha  grover

nitin grover

60

106

3168

jasveen  kaur

manjeet singh

60

107

2447

kiaan  dang

yogesh dang

60

108

1872

KANISHKA  YADAV

DAYANAND YADAV

60

109

2287

ABHIRAJ  SHARMA

HARSHIT KUMAR SHARMA

60

110

804

PRIYANSHU  GIRI

ADHIR KUMAR GIRI

60

111

3109

DEVANSH  GUPTA

HARISH GUPTA

60

112

372

DIVYANSHI  GUPTA

VIKAS GUPTA

60

113

333

NAVYAA  PURI

ROHIT PURI

60

114

2747

samaira  sharma

sandeep sharma

60

115

1512

adwita  jain

kapil jain

60

116

301

gauranshi 

karan kohli

60

117

1044

Aanya  Aggarwal

Sumit aggarwal

60

118

2126

LAVNYA  MATHUR

SATISH MATHUR

60

119

1850

parth  sharma

ashish sharma

60

120

4431

KRANIKA  VARSHNEY

PRAVEEN KUMAR GUPTA

60

121

4194

ARYAN  DHALL

SATYENDRA MOHAN DHALL

60

122

1233

aavyan  gupta

sanjeev gupta

60

123

208

Paridhi  Gupta

Ankur Kumar gupta

60

124

1058

viyan  goswami

hemant GOSWAMI

60

125

2053

KAVYA GAURAV GUPTA

GAURAV GUPTA

60

126

4197

Hardik  Gupta

Rishi gupta

60

127

1399

abhijit 

vivek singhal

60

128

457

Agam Veer Singh

Gurmee singh

60

129

2577

Nysha  Verma

hemant kumar verma

60

130

1975

VIHAAN  AHUJA

VINAY AHUJA

60

131

2995

AAKRITI 

RAHUL SINGHAL

60

132

481

KABIR  GOGIA

KAPIL GOGIA

60

133

4371

Avika  Juneja

Vikas Juneja

60

134

2770

drishti  Singh

kumar vikram

60

135

180

mishita  gupta

mayank gupta

60

136

1816

NAVIKA  SHARMA

NEERAJ SHARMA

60

137

1155

rudra  aggarwal

deepesh aggarwal

60

138

2624

Anvi  Grover

Naveen Grover

60

139

1065

VIVAAN  goel

TANUJ GOEL

60

140

4443

Saksham  Sharma

MRIDUL SHARMA

60

141

2726

PARTH  DUGAR

LOKENDRA DUGAR

60

142

969

Khushal  GUPTA

NAKUL gupta

60

143

253

Samaairah r grover

ASHISH KUMAR GROVER

60

144

2706

eira  sharma

ankit sharma

60

145

1154

Aarna  Jain

Dr. Ashish jain

60

146

2020

RIDDHIMA  MAHTO

UJESH MAHTO

60

147

1670

rayaan  dawar

manav dawar

60

148

1596

ujjawal  GOYAL

SAURABH GOYAL

60

149

1521

Amyra  KHATTAR

Ankit khattar

60

150

1741

JASMEHER  KAUR

JAGJOT SINGH ADEN

60

151

1768

RAAWIYA  DANG

HANISH DANG

60

152

334

ANANTA NARAYANI V. 

ck vinay kumar

60

153

933

atharv  sachdeva

Kapil sachdeva

60

154

2746

ATIKSH  AGGARWAL

PIYUSH AGGARWAL

60

155

2239

shashank  yadav

SHASHI KANT YADAV

60

156

1411

NITYA  KOUL

PAWAN KOUL

60

157

440

tushar  mehta

ravi mehta

60

158

851

Aashna  rustagi

SUMIT RUSTAGI

60

159

936

Kritika  Sachdeva

Ashish Sachdeva

60

160

325

agastya  rastogi

nitin rastogi

60

161

2413

OJASVI 

ARUN KUMAR

60

162

20

pRANIL  gOEL

aNIL gOEL

60

163

1836

mayukh  Kashyap

Aditya prakash

60

164

2526

HAKSH  CHAWLA

NEERAJ CHAWLA

60

165

1424

aarav  sharma

hemant shaRMA

60

 

LIST OF THE CANDIDATES IN WAITING AFTER DRAW  HELD ON 12.02.2018

UNDER GENERAL CATEGORY

TO CLASS PRE-SCHOOL FOR THE SESSION 2018-19

Form No.

ApplicantName

FatherFirstName

WAITING SR. NO.

1453

KHANAK  PAL

Biram Singh pal

1

251

Yatharth  Choraria

Gautam choraria

2

1788

Charu  Saxena

Pushkar Saxena

3

1201

TARAN  MADAN

NAVEEN MADAN

4

2800

VIHAAN  SINGH

GAURAV KUMAR

5

1518

AMISHI  SHARMA

GAURAV SHARMA

6

1392

NIVAAN  jain

naman jain

7

3095

ROHIT 

VISHWA MOHAN DAHIYA

8

2362

DYUMAN  VATS

PRATEEK VATS

9

4265

MANASVI  ANAND

RAHUL ANAND

10

666

arjav  agrawal

Rajeev kumar agrawal

11

1350

SHIVANSH  KARDAM

NAVEEN KARDAM

12

27

dhriti  gupta

piyush gupta

13

1000

arham  jain

Abhishek jain

14

1985

REYANSH 

VIKAS GUPTA

15

2732

GARV  AGARWAL

SACHIN KUMAR AGARWAL

16

2808

DIVYAM JINDAL

rohit kumar jindal

17

601

avni  sharma

tarun sharma

18

3054

dhnauj  jain

ankur jain

19

2038

VIRAJ  DUGGAL

SAURAV DUGGAL

20

1302

MOKSH  ARORA

SWARN ARORA

21

918

Leshana  mahajan

Hemant mahajan

22

2518

KAVYAN  VAISHNAV

MAHENDRA KUMAR

23

416

AISHVI  Gupta

CHAHIT GUPTA

24

1561

SHAMBHABI shambhabi

AMARENDRA KUMAR SINGH

25

685

SARTHAK  SINGHAL

SACHIN SINGHAL

26

2319

deepika  pal

santosh kumar

27

2039

AADYA  NAGI

GAUTAM NAGI

28

2841

MAITRI  JAIN

DEEPAK JAIN

29

174

aaryav  varshney

dr jitendra kumar varshney

30

SCHEDULE OF VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS

In keeping with the admission procedures, verification of all documents prior to admission is necessary.

Please follow the timings set for each batch of candidates (as per serial no.) for the respective dates.

DATE

SERIAL NO.

TIME

19/02/2018

01 to 55

8:15 A.M. to 9:45 A.M.

20/02/2018

56 to 110

8:15 A.M. to 9:45 A.M.

21/02/2018

111 to 165

8:15 A.M. to 9:45 A.M.

 

N.B.: ANY FRAUDULENT, INCORRECT AND UNTRUE INFORMATION FURNISHED HEREIN WILL BE LIABLE TO CRIMINAL PROSECUTION.  FURTHER THE SELECTION AND ADMISSION TO THE SCHOOL WILL BE CANCELLED.

INSTRUCTIONS FOR VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS

1.     Only the parents along with the CANDIDATE are required to come for the verification procedure.

2.     Parents are requested to bring the original copy of all the required documents along with their attested photocopies. NO EXTRA TIME WILL BE GIVEN TO FURNISH THE REQUIRED DOCUMENTS DURING THE VERIFICATION PROCEDURE.

3.     ANY FRAUDULENT, INCORRECT AND UNTRUE INFORMATION FURNISHED HEREIN WILL BE LIABLE TO CRIMINAL PROSECUTION.  FURTHER THE SELECTION AND ADMISSION TO THE SCHOOL WILL BE CANCELLED.

4.        After satisfactory verification of documents, admission is to be taken on payment of fee (in cash only) within three working days till 12 noon.

LIST OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS TO BE SHOWN AT THE TIME OF VERIFICATION

1.     Birth Certificate of the candidate issued by MCD / NDMC / Municipal Corporation. (Original to be submitted in school).

             2.     Proof of Residence:-

  • Ration Card issued in the name of parents (having name of the candidate)
  • Domicile Certificate of the candidate or of his /her parents.
  • Voter I-Card of any of the parents
  • Electricity Bill / MTNL Bill / Water Bill.
  • Passport issued by Govt. of India in the name of the candidate or his / her parents.
  • Aadhar Card / UID Card issued in the name of the candidate or his/her parents (Acknowledgement receipts of the same will not be acceptable)
  • Income Tax Assessment Order
  • Passbook of running bank account having the photograph of the parents, attested by the bank manager.

3.     Proof of Alumni of DAV Sreshtha Vihar (if applicable) – Class XII Certificate

4.     Proof to validate sibling application (if applicable) – Last Fee Bill / I-Card / Last Report Card

5.     Recent coloured passport size photograph of the candidate’s father and mother (1 set each).