logo
Latest News  
 
Sports  

Playing a sport is a winning combination. Physical exercise is good for mind, body and spirit. Furthermore, team sports are good for learning accountability, dedication, and leadership, among many other traits. Sreshthas are doing excellently well in sports and games by taking apart and winning podium positions in many competitions.

ACHIEVEMENTS IN SPORTS 

Date & Venue

Event

Organized By

Individual/ Group

Name/ Team

Class

Achievements

5TH May 2018

Thyagraj Stadium, Delhi

Open National Taekwondo Championship 2018

Yuva Taekwondo Institute

Individual

Aarvi Malik

II

SILVER MEDAL

19th May 2018

Chander Nagar Club

Badminton

Chander Nagar Club

Individual

Hetal

VI

I

20TH May 2018

BNPS, Ram Vihar, Delhi

3 On 3 Basketball Rumble

BNPS Sports Academy

Individual

Dev Kapoor

IX

III

30TH  June – 1ST  July 2018

Nahar Singh Stadium, Faridabad

Under-19 Dca Invitational Basketball Tournament (Boys)

Delhi Central Authority

Group

Yash Rustagi
Raghav Malhotra
Archit Verma
Aayush Tevatia Dev Kapoor

XII

XII

XII

XII

IX

WINNER

5TH July TO 7TH July 2018

DAV Public School, Sreshtha Vihar, Delhi

Chess

Directorate Of Education,

Zone 1

Jr. Girls

Sanjana Aggarwal

X

III

Sr. Girls

Prerna Sharma

XII

III

Sub Jr. Boys

Arnav Tyagi

VII

III

Sub Jr. Girls

Arohi Jain

VI

I

10TH July TO 17TH July 2018

DAV Public School, Sreshtha Vihar, Delhi

 

 

 

 

12th to 13th July 2018 DAV Public School, Sreshtha Vihar, Delhi

 

 

 

 

 

 

Table Tennis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Table Tennis

Directorate Of Education, Zone 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Directorate of Education, Zone-01

Sr. Boys

Akarshan Dhawan

Gautam Kohli

Nakshatra Malhotra

Sankalp Anand

Vaibhav

XII

XI

XI

XII

XII

I

Jr. Boys

Aryan Gupta

Utsav Aggarwal

Ekansh Gaur

Hitik Vasudeva

Kriplove

X

X

IX

VIII

IX

III

Sub Junior Boys

Aditya Sharma

Vansh Dhawan

Sajal Garg

Ishaan Rastogi

Aditya Jain

VII

VI

VIII

VIII

VIII

I

10TH July TO 17TH July 2018

SKV, Vivek Vihar, Delhi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23rd  to 24th July 2018

DAV Public School, Sreshtha Vihar, Delhi

Badminton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Badminton

Directorate Of Education, Zone 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Directorate of Education, Zone-01

Sr. Girls

Ritika Sharma

Soniya Siroha

Avni Chouhan

Astha Dhall

Riya

Sachan

XI

X

X

IX

XII

I

Jr. Girls

Vibhuti Shama

Harshita

Suhani

Hetal

Pranjal

XI

IX

VIII

VI

VII

I

Sub Junior Girls

Lakshita Jayal

Mauli Bengani

Varnika

Vani

Skandha

VIII

VI

VII

VI

VII

II

Sub Junior Boys

Kush Vats

Arnav Dhar

Ankit Aggarwal

Aditya Dey

Daksh Tekwani

VIII

VII

VII

VII

VII

II

2oth  July To 21st  July 2018

Arwachin School , Vivek Vihar, Delhi

Table Tennis

Directorate Of Education, Zone 1

Jr. Girls

Ishita

Ipsa Arya

Shruti

Sneha

IX

IX

IX

IX

III

23rd July To 24th   July 2018

Arwachin School , Vivek Vihar, Delhi

Table Tennis

Directorate Of Education, Zone 1

Sub Jr. Girls

Poorva Aggarwal

Kohana Sinha

Aparna

Lavanya

Nandini Tiwari

VII

VII

VIII

VI

VIII

III

30-31 July 2018

Arwachin School

Throw Ball

Directorate of Education

Senior Boys

Kartik Kapoor

Ayush Gupta

Deepanshu Malhotra

Madhav Khurana

Suyash Awasthy

Abhishek Sahni

Ayush Rajdeep

Nipun Kalra

Vishwas Tiwari

Piyush Dahiya

Aryan

Keshav Sharma

XII

XII

XII

XI

XII

XI

XI

XI

XI

XII

XI

XII

III

4-6 August 2018

Bhai Parmanand School

Handball

Directorate of Education

Senior Boys

Saksham Aryan

Jayani Sai

Tushar Singh

Swastik Sharma

Raghav Kundra

Shiva Tiwari

Jitender Singh

Vishesh Tiwari

Arpit Sharma

Aman Golcha

Ritik Singh

Kartik Kapoor

Ayush Jain

 

XII

XII

XII

XII

XII

XII

XII

XI

XII

XII

XI

XII

XII

III

23-24 Sept 2018

Bhai Parmanand Public School

Handball

Directorate of Education

Zonal

Palak Sharma

Akansha Namita Sardana

Sanya

Prerna

Angel

Ishita Kanotra

Sakshi Harit

Anushka

Vishakha

Rydhm

Aashi

Mitali

Shatakshi

X

XII

XII

VIII

XII

XII

XII

XII

X

X

X

VII

VIII

VIII

III

30th August 2018

Yamuna Sports Complex

Table Tennis

DDA

Individual

Ishita Gupta

Poorva Agg.

Vansh Dhawan

IX

VII

VI

I

III

III

7-10 Sept. 2018

Laxmi Public School

Kho-Kho

Directorate

of Education

Junior Girls

Khyati Bhatia

Satakshi Kandpal

Ananya Rawat

Akansha Singh

Akshita Sharma

Anisha

Manasvi Singh

Anushka Saraswat

Ojasvi Singh

Ananya Sabharwal

Twinkle

Anya Singh

 

II

26th October 2018

DAV Jasola Vihar

 

Table Tennis

(Interschool)

DAV Jasola Vihar

Senior Boys

Aakarshan Dhawan

Gautam Kohli

Nakshatra Malhotra

Eikansh Gaur

Kriplava

XII

XI

XI

IX

IX

II

26th October 2018

DAV Jasola Vihar

 

Table Tennis

(interschool)

DAV Jasola Vihar

Senior Girls

Ishita Gupta

Ipra Arya

Poorva Agg.

Aparna Sharma

Kohana Sinha

IX

IX

VII

VIII

VII

II

25-29 Octobter 2018

Kulachi Hansraj

Model School

Badminton

DAV CMC

National

 

 

II

30-31 Oct. 2018

Modern Public School

Basketball (boys)

 

Group

Harsh

Karan

Sarthak

Abhay

Ariyansh

Parth

Ayush Bhati

Rupin

Reyansh

 

I

30-31 Oct. 2018

Modern Public School

Basket Ball (Girls)

 

Group

Aashi

Palak

Sanya

Vishakha

Anaya

Rhythm

Vanishika

Manasvi

Mitali

 

I

30 Oct. 2018

Athletic Meet (Girls)

Directorate of Education

Individual

Navya Chawla

Sara Singh

Sanvee Singh

II

III

IV

I

I

I

30th Oct. 2018

Athletic Meet (Boys)

Directorate of Educaion

Individual

Avikam Singh

Prathavi Raj

Gaurav Chaudhary